Members (2021-22)

Updated December 30, 2021

FLUTE
Rona Amichai
Sue Anderson (+ Piccolo)
Mary Bassey
Katie Bianco (L)
Danny Escareno
Leanne Freeman (L)
Nina Heumann
Kristen Hirlinger
Ellen Kane
Beatrice Luna
Deborah MacMurray (+ Piccolo)
Alicia Pizzi (L)
Juan Rivera*
Paula Savastano
Jamie Tada
Barbara Watts-Robinson
Susan Winsberg* (+ Piccolo)

CLARINET
Jim Brown
Stephanie Burris
Michaell Bustamante
Julia Damron*
Christin Hablewitz
Daniel Hernandez*
Jeffrey Knecht
Mark Markus
Geoff Nudell (+ Eb Clarinet)
Andrew Robinson
Ronald Rothman
Herb Silverman
Gail Walker

ALTO CLARINET
Joel Kabakoff

BASS CLARINET
Gene Burkert*
Randy Caplan
Kathryn Cross

OBOE
Bom An
Bob Crosby*
David Hernandez (+ English Horn)
Kelly Smith (+ English Horn)

BASSOON
Charles Fernandez*
John Mitchell*
Lee Quick

ALTO SAXOPHONE
Nicholas Ferraro
Sharada Glickman* (+ Soprano)
Noah Gordon
Caryn Rasmussen* (+ Soprano)
Dave Weston

TENOR SAXOPHONE
Maggie Chibidakis
Kevin Miller
Claudia Peterson

BARITONE SAXOPHONE
Brian Herald
Ryan Jung

TRUMPET
Lindsay Affleck
Greg Anderson*
Michael Dabach
Josh Hayflich
Jeff Hayflich
Meggie Malloy
Carolyne Maraghi
Anthony Mora
Richard Nevarez
Greg Rogers
Jonathan Vannicolo
Adam Wermus
Paul Witt*
Steve Woloshin
William Wong

FRENCH HORN
Joy Armstrong*
Jason Beaumont*
Cheyenne Halderman
Marcello DaSilva*

TROMBONE
Rebecca Buringrud*
Christopher Felten
Mike Hicks
Daniel Orkin (L)
Chris Tune*
Andrea Vancura (L)
Chris Welke

EUPHONIUM
Judybelle Camangyan
Leonard Daly*
Janis Holland

TUBA
George Brown
Griffin Hanson (L)
Michael Hart*
Spencer Hart
Michael Kolinsky (L)
Ron Vidola (L)

KEYBOARD
Michael Armstrong

PERCUSSION
Scott Firestone
Lauren Keber
Marie Knecht
Brian O’Connor*
Justin Polk

DIRECTOR
Stephen P. Piazza

LIBRARIAN
Michael Armstrong

WEBSITE
Susan Anderson

RECORDING ENGINEER
Caryn Rasmussen

SUBSCRIBER OUTREACH
Ellen Kane

PROGRAM EDITOR
Jan Roth

STAGE CREW CHIEF
Charles Fernandez

OPERATIONS MANAGER
Steve Woloshin

* Denotes Section Principal
(L) Denotes Leave of Absence